© 2019 by MG14 ASSOCIATION OF NSW INC

  • s-tbird
  • https://www.facebook.com/wix
  • http://www.youtube.com/user/wixmypag

2006-2007 Nationals - Sunshine

SCRATCH OVERALL

Place  Boat Name  Boat No  Crew  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Total Points  With 1 Discard  Boat No
1    Water Rat    385    Rohan Nosworthy & Lindsay Mason    1    1    1    1    1    1    2    8    6   385
2    Prawn Star    364    Keegan Codd & Sam Prior    4    5    3    3    5    3    1    24    19   364
3    Final Phase    389    Greg Roche & Daniel Yaxley    6    4    7    7    3    2    5    34    27   389
4    Beat Route    353    Jeremy Watson & Sarah Richards    2    3    9    6    2    7    DNF    49    29   353
5    Gecko    365    Ashley Banks & Tim Frew    DNF    8    2    2    7    8    6    54    33   365
6    Filthy Fase    328    Bob Taig & Dylan Moore    5    6    DNF    9    4    5    4    54    33   328
7    Xanadu    338    Gary Reeves & Mirco Cairoli    8    9    4    5    8    6    3    43    34   338
8    Toogara    342    Chris & Sam Monkhouse    9    10    6    8    12    4    7    56    44   342
9    Fly By    335    Yvette Heritage & Daniel McLachlan    7    7    11    10    6    OCS    8    68    49   335
10    Catchup    355    Tim & Courtney Harrington    3    2    5    4    DNS    DNS    DNS    77    56   355
11    Windfire    312    William Scott & Brendan Effeney    14    11    10    11    9    9    9    73    59   312
12    On Fire    344    Jonathon & Mitchell Codd    12    15    8    12    10    14    DNF    91    71   344
13    Home Brew    371    John Hickey & James Robinson    10    14    DNF    13    15    11    12    96    75   371
14    Wizard of Oz    372    Rob & Sian Morton    13    13    DNF    DNS    14    10    11    103    82   372
15    Turrella Tavern    383    Erin Radford & Elena Facchinetti    11    12    DNF    15    11    13    DNF    103    82   383
16    Synergy    201    Ross Hansen & Hayley Jackson    16    18    12    14    18    15    10    103    85   201
17    Crikey    382    Brian & Lara Mansfield    15    16    DNF    19    13    12    14    110    89   382
18    Bird of Paradise    301    Michael Moss & Phil Moore    17    17    14    17    16    17    13    111    94   301
19    Icarus    390    Geoff Henry & Cameron Wood    DNF    19    13    16    17    16    DNF    122    101   390
20    Natural Ability    194    Arran & Alex Gore    18    DNF    DNF    18    DNF    DNS    DNF    139    118   194

HANDICAP OVERALL

Place  Boat Name  Boat No  Crew  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Total Points  With 1 Discard  Boat No
1    Water Rat    385    Rohan Nosworthy & Lindsay Mason    2    5    6    2    2    13    11    41    28   385
2    Synergy    201    Ross Hansen & Hayley Jackson    12    10    4    5    14    4    1    50    36   201
3    Toogara    342    Chris & Sam Monkhouse    11    14    2    7    13    1    4    52    38   342
4    Final Phase    389    Greg Roche & Daniel Yaxley    8    1    10    9    9    3    10    50    40   389
5    Prawn Star    364    Keegan Codd & Sam Prior    7    12    3    3    16    11    5    57    41   364
6    Windfire    312    William Scott & Brendan Effeney    18    13    9    10    6    5    2    63    45   312
7    Crikey    382    Brian & Lara Mansfield    9    4    DNF    19    1    2    14    70    49   382
8    Beat Route    353    Jeremy Watson & Sarah Richards    5    2    11    12    8    14    DNF    72    52   353
9    Filthy Fase    328    Bob Taig & Dylan Moore    4    9    DNF    11    10    10    8    73    52   328
10    Wizard of Oz    372    Rob & Sian Morton    6    6    DNF    DNS    11    7    3    75    54   372
11    Xanadu    338    Gary Reeves & Mirco Cairoli    13    16    1    6    17    12    7    72    55   338
12    Icarus    390    Geoff Henry & Cameron Wood    DNF    7    12    4    4    8    DNF    76    55   390
13    Bird of Paradise    301    Michael Moss & Phil Moore    1    8    14    17    5    16    13    74    57   301
14    Fly By    335    Yvette Heritage & Daniel McLachlan    14    11    13    14    7    OCS    6    84    65   335
15    Home Brew    371    John Hickey & James Robinson    3    17    DNF    13    15    9    9    87    66   371
16    Gecko    365    Ashley Banks & Tim Frew    DNF    18    5    1    18    17    12    92    71   365
17    Catchup    355    Tim & Courtney Harrington    10    3    8    8    DNS    DNS    DNS    92    71   355
18    Turrella Tavern    383    Erin Radford & Elena Facchinetti    15    15    DNF    15    3    6    DNF    95    74   383
19    On Fire    344    Jonathon & Mitchell Codd    16    19    7    16    12    15    DNF    105    85   344
20    Natural Ability    194    Arran & Alex Gore    17    DNF    DNF    18    DNF    DNS    DNF    138    117   194