© 2019 by MG14 ASSOCIATION OF NSW INC

  • s-tbird
  • https://www.facebook.com/wix
  • http://www.youtube.com/user/wixmypag

2005-06 NSW State Titles -Belmont

SCRATCH OVERALL


Place  Boat Name  Boat No  Crew  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Total Points  With 2 Discards  Boat No
1    Feral    372    Morgan York & Bill Nisson    1    2    6    4    1    2    1    17    7   372
2    Predator    387    Len Mancell & Les Barlin    DSQ    3    3    1    4    1    2    32    10   387
3    Final Phase    389    Greg Roche & Tegan Scott    2    1    7    2    2    4    8    26    11   389
4    Filthy Fase    328    Bob Taig & Dylan Moore    5    6    1    5    5    3    5    30    19   328
5    Water Rat    385    Lindsay Mason & Emma Sills    7    4    11    3    6    6    3    40    22   385
6    Gecko    365    Ashley & Jerrymay Banks    3    5    5    6    3    DNS    DNS    58    22   365
7    Fly By    335    Yvette Heritage & Daniel McLachlan    6    7    4    9    7    5    4    42    26   335
8    Bung it On    386    Drew Van Ryan & Phillip Marshall    9    10    2    8    10    7    6    52    32   386
9    Plan B    373    Tod Lindsay & Dean Souter    8    9    8    7    9    8    7    56    38   373
10    Toogara    329    Sam & Chris Monkhouse    4    8    14    11    15    9    9    70    41   329
11    Turrella Tavern    383    Erin Radford & Elina Fecchirelti    16    11    10    12    8    10    11    78    50   383
12    Tucan Screamer    310    Mirko Cairoli & Gary Reeves    11    13    9    10    13    13    13    82    56   310
13    Mahatma Bote    323    John Pirinen & Phil Moore    13    12    12    13    12    DNS    10    90    59   323
14    Tiger Tales    330    Jim & Mitchell Jones    10    14    DNF    DNS    DNS    12    12    101    65   330
15    Synergy    201    Rob & Sian Morton    12    16    15    15    14    11    14    97    66   201
16    Asif    327    Terry & Jake Ward    15    17    13    14    11    14    15    99    67   327
17    Home Brew    371    John & Tim Hickey    14    15    DNS    DNS    DNS    DNS    DNS    119    83   371

HANDICAP OVERALL


Place  Boat Name  Boat No  Crew  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  Total Points  With 2 Discards  Boat No
1    Bung it On    386    Drew Van Ryan & Phillip Marshall    8    5    2    5    6    3    1    30    16   386
2    Synergy    201    Rob & Sian Morton    4    7    13    3    3    1    15    46    18   201
3    Predator    387    Len Mancell & Les Barlin    DSQ    4    5    1    11    5    3    47    18   387
4    Turrella Tavern    383    Erin Radford & Elina Fecchirelti    15    1    4    8    2    7    11    48    22   383
5    Feral    372    Morgan York & Bill Nisson    1    14    11    10    4    11    2    53    28   372
6    Filthy Fase    328    Bob Taig & Dylan Moore    6    9    6    2    12    6    8    49    28   328
7    Fly By    335    Yvette Heritage & Daniel McLachlan    7    10    7    11    8    2    5    50    29   335
8    Final Phase    389    Greg Roche & Tegan Scott    2    6    10    7    9    8    13    55    32   389
9    Asif    327    Terry & Jake Ward    12    15    1    6    1    13    14    62    33   327
10    Tiger Tales    330    Jim & Mitchell Jones    5    3    DNF    DNS    DNS    4    4    69    33   330
11    Tucan Screamer    310    Mirko Cairoli & Gary Reeves    11    8    3    9    5    10    10    56    35   310
12    Plan B    373    Tod Lindsay & Dean Souter    13    13    9    4    10    9    6    64    38   373
13    Mahatma Bote    323    John Pirinen & Phil Moore    14    11    8    14    7    DNS    7    79    47   323
14    Toogara    329    Sam & Chris Monkhouse    3    12    15    15    15    12    12    84    54   329
15    Water Rat    385    Lindsay Mason & Emma Sills    16    16    14    12    14    14    9    95    63   385
16    Home Brew    371    John & Tim Hickey    9    2    DNS    DNS    DNS    DNS    DNS    101    65   371
17    Gecko    365    Ashley & Jerrymay Banks    10    17    12    13    13    DNS    DNS    101    65   365