2003-04 NSW State Titles - Various Venues

SCRATCH OVERALL


Final
Placing  Boat Name (23)  No.  Crew  Club  Heat 1  Heat 3  Heat 4  Heat 5  Heat 6  Heat 7  Heat 8
1  Catchup  355  Luka Damic & Sarah Brodie  St George  13  2  16  3  1  4  1  40  4  11  1
2  Grunt  329  Jeremy Watson & Nick Harrington  Greenwich  1  1  3  10  4  7  2  28  1  11  2
3  Garage Space  357  Tim Harrington &Chris Harrington  Greenwich  4  16  5  1  3  2  5  36  3  15  3
4  Home Brew  371  Shane Guanaria & Sarah Richards  Greenwich  3  4  6  2  8  5  4  32  2  18  4
5  Gecko  365  Ashley Banks & Jerrymay Banks  Gosford  16  16  4  5  2  3  6  52  6  20  5
6  Xanadu  338  Gary Reeves & Tina McLachlan  St George  2  5  16  7  5  6  8  49  5  25  6
7  Feral  372  Roger York & Robert Cordingley  Port Hunter  13  9  1  16  16  1  3  59  8  27  7
8  Excalibur  366  James Ward & Jarreth Close  St George  13  3  2  4  7  11  16  56  7  27  8
9  Fly By  335  Lindsay Mason & Brett Dutton  St George  13  6  7  6  6  16  7  61  9  32  9
10  Not Happy Jan  95  Ralph Brown & George Brown  Port Hunter  5  7  9  16  16  16  16  85  10  53  10
11  BT Boat  346  Kerry Beatty & Suzen Meagher  Balmoral  16  16  16  9  13  8  9  87  11  55  11
12  Skulker  358  Edward Curry Hyde & Alistair Wells   16  16  16  8  10  9  12  87  11  55  12
13  Phoenix  251  Brian Reeves & Nick Reeves  St George  13  16  16  11  9  16  16  97  13  65  13
14  On the Edge  280  Lawrence Bucciol & Belinda Barton  Balmoral  16  16  16  13  11  16  16  104  14  72  14
15  Beast  360  Murray Freeman  Balmoral  16  16  16  12  16  16  16  108  15  76  15

HANDICAP OVERALL


Final
Placing Boat Name (23) No. Crew Club Heat 1 Heat 3 Heat 4 Heat 5 Heat 6 Heat 7 Heat 8
1 Home Brew 371 Shane Guanaria & Sarah Richards Greenwich 4 1 6 3 10 3 3 30 1 10 1
2 Gecko 365 Ashley Banks & Jerrymay Banks Gosford 16 16 3 4 1 5 6 51 4 13 2
3 Grunt 329 Jeremy Watson & Nick Harrington Greenwich 3 5 5 13 6 8 1 41 2 14 3
4 Garage Space 357 Tim Harrington &Chris Harrington Greenwich 5 16 4 1 7 6 5 44 3 15 4
5 Feral 372 Roger York & Robert Cordingley Port Hunter 13 9 1 16 16 2 4 61 8 16 5
6 Xanadu 338 Gary Reeves & Tina McLachlan St George 1 2 16 12 8 7 9 55 5 18 6
7 Catchup 355 Luka Damic & Sarah Brodie St George 13 3 16 9 4 9 2 56 6 18 7
8 Fly By 335 Lindsay Mason & Brett Dutton St George 13 6 7 5 2 16 8 57 7 20 8
9 BT Boat 346 Kerry Beatty & Suzen Meagher Balmoral 16 16 16 2 13 1 7 71 10 23 9
10 Excalibur 366 James Ward & Jarreth Close St George 13 4 2 10 9 11 16 65 9 25 10
11 Skulker 358 Edward Curry Hyde & Alistair Wells  16 16 16 6 5 4 12 75 11 27 11
12 Not Happy Jan 95 Ralph Brown & George Brown Port Hunter 2 7 9 16 16 16 16 82 12 34 12
13 Phoenix 251 Brian Reeves & Nick Reeves St George 13 16 16 7 3 16 16 87 13 39 13
14 On the Edge 280 Lawrence Bucciol & Belinda Barton Balmoral 16 16 16 11 11 16 16 102 14 54 14
15 Beast 360 Murray Freeman Balmoral 16 16 16 8 16 16 16 104 15 56 15

© 2019 by MG14 ASSOCIATION OF NSW INC

  • s-tbird
  • https://www.facebook.com/wix
  • http://www.youtube.com/user/wixmypag