© 2019 by MG14 ASSOCIATION OF NSW INC

  • s-tbird
  • https://www.facebook.com/wix
  • http://www.youtube.com/user/wixmypag

2002-2003 Nationals - Lake Munmorah

SCRATCH OVERALL


Pos Boat Name (20) No. Skipper & Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Monster 362 Jamie Roberts & Sarah Brodie Connells Point 2 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 Beast 360 Roger York & Robert Cordingley Toronto 1 9 2 3 4 4 1
3 Catchup 355 Luka Damic & Joshua Boyd St George 3 2 3 2 3 DNS 2
4 Magic Phase 361 Greg Roche & Shaun Moran Gosford 4 3 9 6 8 3 4
5 Gecko 365 Ashley Banks & Jerry-May Banks Gosford 5 10 8 5 2 1 11
6 Xanadu 338 Gary Reeves & Paul Tyson (VC) St George 7 4 4 7 5 DNF 10
7 Stealth 359 Shane Guanaria & Nadene Wilson Greenwich 8 12 7 8 7 2 9
8 Grunt 329 Jeremy Watson & Nick Harrington (J) Greenwich 9 5 5 4 6 DNF DNS
9 Fly By 335 Lindsay Mason & Brett Dutton St George 11 7 10 9 12 DNF 3
10 Screw Loose 324 Graham Williams & Brendon Vila Gosford 6 11 DNS 13 10 9 7
11 High Calibre 303 Mitchell Shaw & Scott Lanham St George 13 8 15 12 9 7 8
12 Mahatma Bote 323 John Pirinen & Steve Angel Gosford 16 14 11 11 14 8 12
13 Garage Space 357 Tim Harrington & Courtney Harrington Greenwich DNS DNS DNS 10 11 5 6
14 Toy Phase 296 John Williams & Gemma Williams (VC) Toronto 12 6 12 14 18 DNS DNF
15 Need For Speed 349 Ross Bradley & Chris Murphy (J) (VC) Gosford 10 17 13 DNF 13 DNF 13
16 Sub-Zero 367 Rory Cox (J) & Emma Sills (J) St George 14 13 14 15 19 10 16
17 Mild Thing 354 Adam Sheldon & Nathan Hall Gosford 17 16 6 DNF 15 DNF 14
18 Smoke on Water 321 Peter Vila & Jason Vila Gosford 15 15 16 17 16 DNS 15
19 Fithy Phase 328 Bob Taig & Tom Taig Gosford DNS DNS DNS 16 17 DNS DNS
20 Funk Truck 342 Asher Moore & Phillip Moore Gosford DNF DNF 17 DNS 20 DNS DNS

HANDICAP OVERALL


Pos Boat Name (20) No. Skipper & Crew Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Magic Phase 361 Greg Roche & Shaun Moran Gosford 1 4 13 5 10 1 7
2 Monster 362 Jamie Roberts & Sarah Brodie Connells Point 5 1 7 7 3 6 8
3 High Calibre 303 Mitchell Shaw & Scott Lanham St George 13 8 5 4 1 7 6
4 Mahatma Bote 323 John Pirinen & Steve Angel Gosford 9 6 1 1 8 8 9
5 Gecko 365 Ashley Banks & Jerry-May Banks Gosford 4 13 9 2 7 2 15
6 Xanadu 338 Gary Reeves & Paul Tyson (VC) St George 6 3 6 8 4 DNF 10
7 Beast 360 Roger York & Robert Cordingley Toronto 3 14 4 12 15 5 3
8 Screw Loose 324 Graham Williams & Brendon Vila Gosford 2 12 DNS 13 5 10 2
9 Catchup 355 Luka Damic & Joshua Boyd St George 7 2 10 6 14 DNS 5
10 Sub-Zero 367 Rory Cox (J) & Emma Sills (J) St George 8 7 2 10 11 9 13
11 Grunt 329 Jeremy Watson & Nick Harrington (J) Greenwich 10 9 8 3 13 DNF DNS
12 Toy Phase 296 John Williams & Gemma Williams (VC) Toronto 12 5 3 16 17 DNS DNF
13 Stealth 359 Shane Guanaria & Nadene Wilson Greenwich 15 15 15 14 16 3 11
14 Garage Space 357 Tim Harrington & Courtney Harrington Greenwich DNS DNS DNS 11 12 4 4
15 Fly By 335 Lindsay Mason & Brett Dutton St George 16 10 16 15 18 DNF 1
16 Need For Speed 349 Ross Bradley & Chris Murphy (J) (VC) Gosford 11 16 14 DNF 6 DNF 12
17 Smoke on Water 321 Peter Vila & Jason Vila Gosford 14 11 11 17 9 DNS 14
18 Fithy Phase 328 Bob Taig & Tom Taig Gosford DNS DNS DNS 9 2 DNS DNS
19 Mild Thing 354 Adam Sheldon & Nathan Hall Gosford 17 17 12 DNF 19 DNF 16
20 Funk Truck 342 Asher Moore & Phillip Moore Gosford DNF DNF 17 DNS 20 DNS DNS